Contact

interfilm Berlin Management GmbH
International Short Film Festival
Tempelhofer Ufer 1a
10961 Berlin
Tel:+49 (0)30 - 25 29 13 20
Fax:+49 (0)30 - 693 29 59
interfilm@interfilm.de

Contact Persons

Heinz Hermanns
Festival Director / CEO
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 29 13 22
heinz@interfilm.de

Andrea Schwemmer
Assistant Festival Director
andrea.s@interfilm.de

Matthias Groll
Curator / Public Relations
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 94 29 01
matthias@interfilm.de

Christoph Schulz
Team Coordination / Locations / Events
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 80 08 95
christoph@interfilm.de

Doris Beckmann
Communication & Marketing
Tel: +49 (0)30 693 29 59
doris@interfilm.de

Nina Raddy
Assistant Communication & Marketing
Tel: +49 (0)30 693 29 59
nina@interfilm.de

helene@interfilm.de

Sabine Eichstädt
Audiovisual Media
sabine@interfilm.de

Alexander Stein
Festival Producer / Press & PR
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 29 13 21
alex@interfilm.de

Steffi Hofmaier
Program Coordinator
steffi@interfilm.de

Marion Richter
Accreditation/Guests Department
Tel: +49 (0)30 26 03 85 45
marion@interfilm.de

christoph@interfilm.de

Kristin Brachhaus
Festival Press
Tel: +49 (0)30 61 28 81 05
kristin@interfilm.de

Stefanie Spachmann
Shipping
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 80 08 95
steffi.s@interfilm.de

Helmut Schracke
Accountant
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 29 13 20
fibu@interfilm.de

Curators

COMPETITIONS

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Heinz Hermanns, Andrea Schwemmer

CONFRONTATIONS COMPETITION

Heinz Hermanns, Stephanie Hofmaier

DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION

Heinz Hermanns, Alexander Stein mit Unterstützung von Hannes Brühwiler, Annika Schipke, Claudia Steinseifer

GERMAN COMPETITION

Sophie-Luise Werner, Alexander Stein

EJECT – THE LONG NIGHT OF ODD FILMS

Gabriela Zorn, Sophie-Luise Werner, Alexander Stein

VIRAL VIDEO AWARD

Matthias Groll

FOCUS ON...

IRELAND

Heinz Hermanns, Andrea Schwemmer

INDIA

Alexander Stein, Matthias Groll, Tina Lange (Asian Hot Shots Festival)

CLOSE UP! ANIMATIONS

ANIMATED WORLDS I & II

Heinz Hermanns, Matthias Groll, Stephanie Hofmaier

CHINESE ANIMATION – MAO‘S HEIRS

Dr. Rolf Giesen, Heinz Hermanns

SPECIAL GUESTS

PARTIzAN SHOWCASE

Moritz Merkel (Partizan), Stephanie Hofmaier

BEST OF zEBRA POETRY FILM FESTIVAL

Heinz Hermanns

RBB MOVIES

Martina Nix

CANDELLA FILMS

Mariela Artiles (Candella UK)

CINEMAMBIENTE AND INTERFILM BERLIN PRESENT: GREEN SCREEN

Gaetano Capizzi, Heinz Hermanns, Jenny Mauro

IMMAGINALE I – SPECIALITÁ ITALIANE

Heinz Hermanns, Jenny Mauro

IMMAGINALE II – RIVISITA SICILIA

Alessandro de Filippo

CLASSICS

METROPOLE MEXICO CITY

Claudia Rebolledo, Stephanie Hofmaier

EXPERIMENTE

Heinz Hermanns, Lydia Anemüller

REALITY BITES

Andrea Schwemmer, Heinz Hermanns

BERLIN BEATS

Matthias Groll

MIDNIGHT MOVIE MADNESS

Andrea Schwemmer, Heinz Hermanns

CLIPS & TRACKS

INTERNATIONAL MUSIC VIDEOS

Galina Amashukeli, Tim Logemann

CLIPPED – ANIMATED VISIONS

Timo Schuster, Heinz Hermanns

ON STAGE

SOUND & VISION

Christoph Schulz

SHORT AND SILENT

Alexander Stein

SHORT FRIDAY

Matthias Groll, Alexander Stein, Stephanie Hofmaier, Christoph Schulz

interfilm Team 2010

Festival Director, CEO

Heinz Hermanns

Festival Producer, CEO

Alexander Stein

Assistant Festival Director

Andrea Schwemmer

Assistant Festival Producer

Christoph Schulz

Programme Coordinator

Stephanie Hofmaier

Viewing Coordinator

Soledad Urioste-Frevert

Marketing & Communication

Doris Beckmann (Head), Nina Raddy (Assistant)

Festival Press

Kristin Brachhaus (Head), Carolin Weidner (Assistant)

Website

Jörg Dedering, Andreas Pinkwart, Tim Logemann, Christian Gesell, Matthias Groll (Editor), Monica Koshka-Stein (Translator)

Festival Catalogue

Helene Stark (Head), Laura Hieber (Assistant), Sabine Eichstädt (Image Editor), Sabrina Michael (Image Editing Intern), Carlotta Cammarata (Image Editing Intern), Tobias Schmid (Layout), Monica Koshka-Stein (Translator)

Guest Management & Accreditation

Marion Richter (Head), Jenny Mauro, Louisa Manz (Assistant)

Film Print Dispatch & Administration

Stefanie Spachmann, Julia Schulz

AV Media Editorial Department

Sabine Eichstädt (Head), Sabrina Michael, Carlotta Cammarata

interfilm Festival TV

Arne Kohlweyer (ALEX TV), Birthe- Christin Jehle (ALEX TV)

Opening Night, Award Ceremony

Stephanie Dankerl, Anja Benesch, Christoph Schulz

Festival Party & DJ-Booking

Christoph Schulz

eject

Gabriela Zorn (Head), Louisa Manz, Alicja Mastalerz, Alexander Stein, Jörg Wilkendorf, John Henry, Jens Crull, Stefanie Spachmann, Sophie-Luise Werner

Cinema & Location Coordination

Christoph Schulz (Coordination), Ioana Moldovan, Sabine Hentze, Lydia Anemüller, Claudia Steinseifer, Christian Slezak

Technical Coordination

Christopher Lenke (Head), Milan Frembgen (Assistant)

Festival Film Library

Sophie-Luise Werner, Alicja Mastalerz

Graphic Design & Layout

Tobias Schmid (monstergroovez.com)

Festival Trailer

Katrin Schiller (Supervisor), Lars Schmidt, Nadine Herms, Kirsi Hinze, Caroline Poischen, Alexander Reime, Sutida Vestevig and Michael Cerny, John Jastram

Network, Database Administration, Office Technology

Christian Gesell, Gregor Kusche

Data Registration

Stephanie Hofmaier (Coordination), Louisa Manz, Milan Frembgen, Katharina Retzlaff, Eva Schneider, Isabella Kohl

Accounting

Helmut Schracke

Festival Driver

Doris Beckmann (Coordination), Hannes Gehring (Production Driver)

Jury Coordination

Andrea Schwemmer

Viewing Team

Soledad Urioste-Frevert (Coordination), Heinz Hermanns, Alexander Stein, Stephanie Hofmaier, Matthias Groll, Gabriela Zorn, Marion Richter, Sophie- Luise Werner, Claudia Rebolledo, Andrea Schwemmer, Hannes

Brühwiler, Claudia Steinseifer, Mariam Shatberashvili

Viewing Assistans

Natascha Korol, Louisa Manz, Annika Schipke, Christian Gesell, Eva Schneider, Milan Frembgen, Jenny Mauro, Stefanie Spachmann, Laura Hieber, Ingo Zasada, Corinna Karwoth, Katinka Sudeck, Anca Mehlis, Isabella Kohl, Camila Bascon, Christina Hillbricht, Mayte Richter, Sarah Rueckert, Melanie Berke, Layla Tibbe, Kathrin Krueckeberg, Ana Zamboni, August Primavera, Harriet von Froreich, Jana Elisa Falkenroth, Marie von Federlin, Charlotte Ehrlicher, Saida Lindner, Christoph Schulz, Camila Bascon, Christina Hillbricht, Frauke Knappke, Julia Schulz

Program Presenters

Stephanie Hofmaier (Coordination)

Team & Volunteers Coordination

Christoph Schulz