interfilm Festival

Contact

Heinz Hermanns
Festival Director
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 29 13 22
heinz@interfilm.de

Nele Luise Fritzsche
Assistant to the Festival Director | interForum
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 29 13 22
nele.f@interfilm.de

Matthias Groll
Curator / Public Relations / Website
Tel: +49 (0)30 693 29 59
matthias@interfilm.de

Doris Beckmann
Marketing
Tel: +49 (0)30 693 29 59
doris@interfilm.de

Lena Pemöller
Communication & Sponsoring
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 29 13 21
lena.p@interfilm.de

Ioana Moldovan
Guest Management & Accreditation
Tel: +49 (0)30 - 57 70 63 111
guest@interfilm.de

Patrick Thülig
Film Logistics / Shipping
Tel: +49 (0)30 - 57 70 63 112
shipping@interfilm.de

Alexander Stein
Festival Producer
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 29 13 21
alex@interfilm.de

Fabian Korthues
Assistant to the Festival Production
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 29 13 22
fabian.k@interfilm.de

Kristin Brachhaus
Public Relations
Tel: +49 (0)30 61 28 81 05
kristin@interfilm.de

Moritz Lehr
Catalogue
Tel: +49 (0)30 - 57 70 63 110
catalogue@interfilm.de

Helmut Schracke
Accountant
Tel: +49 (0)30 25 29 13 20
fibu@interfilm.de

INTERFILM TEAM 2014

30th International Short Film Festival

Festival Programme
Festival Director, CEO
Heinz Hermanns

Programme Coordination
Sarah Dombrink, Nele-Luise Fritzsche

Submission Process, Research & Data Registration
Ina-Marie Bargmann (Submissions Coordination), Alice Redon, Jessica Teubner, Julie Mai Laursen, Madara Šulce, Tim Lindemann

Programming & Viewing Team
Heinz Hermanns, Alexander Stein, Andrea Schwemmer, Anna Xian, Christoph Schulz, Fabian Korthues, Helene Stark, Ingrid Beerbaum, Jenny Uhlenbrok, Katrin Hagen, Leon Baumgartl, Manuela Arnet, Matthias Groll, Moritz Lehr, Nele Luise Fritzsche, Patrick Thülig, Sarah Dombrink, Sophie-Luise Werner, Reiner Gabriel, Thomas Zandegiacomo del Bel, Uwe Schmelter

Viewing Assistants
Alice Redon, Andrea Rey, Anette Rühle, Carlos Morelli, Cora Frischling, Deniza Sergeeva, Dimitris, Argyriou, Doreen Butze, Enrique Freaza Viera , Franziska Kracht, HannahRumstedt, Helene Stark, Jannis Kiefer, Jessica Teubner, Jonas Brockmann, Julie Laursen, Jürgen Kühner, Leon Baumgartl, LinhNguyen, Linnéa Meiners, Luisa Ambrosi , Marie-Charlotte Kloos, Marina Izquierdo Bueno, Martin Thoma, Maïlys Porracchia, Peter Corell, Teresa Martin, Tim Lindeman, Till Dietsche, Vero Martin

Festival Film Library
Jessica Teubner, Tim Lindemann

Jury Coordination
Andrea Schwemmer

Marketing & Advertising
Doris Beckmann

Sponsoring & Communication
Lena Pemöller, Alexander Stein

Guest Management & Accreditation
Ioana Moldovan (Head), Laura Heym, Hannah Krug

Festival Press
Kristin Brachhaus (Head), Dagny Kleber, Anna Rittinghausen

Festival Catalogue & Programme Leaflet
Moritz Lehr (Head), Leon Baumgartl, Tobias Schmid (Layout & Graphics), Monica Koshka-Stein and Erin Högerle (catalogue translation)

Website & Blog
Jörg Dedering, Tim Logemann, Matthias Groll (Editor), Christian Gesell, Dagny Kleber, Monica Koshka-Stein (translation)

Graphic Design & Layout
CRCK - Felix Schnetzer & Benjamin Pollach (Concept & Design) (crck.de)
Tobias Schmid (Graphic & Layout) (monstergroovez.com)

Festival Trailer & Festival Images

CRCK - Felix Schnetzer & Benjamin Pollach (Design & Direction), Fear The Grizzly (Cinematography), Gebrüder Teichmann (Music)

Festival Photographer
Brindusa Ioana Nastasa (grapefruitproductions.eu)

Festival Videos
SAE - School of Audio Engineering Berlin (berlin.sae.edu)
Andoniaina “Cid” Andrianarison

Festival Producer, CEO
Alexander Stein

Accounting
Helmut Schracke, Elke Tessmer (tax counsellor)

Festival Production Management
Fabian Korthues

Film Logistics. Digital Data & AV Media
Patrick Thülig (Communication), Christopher Lenke, Josephine Freiberg

Technical Production
Christopher Lenke (Head)

Opening Night, Award Ceremony
Heide Schürmeier

Events & Booking
Fabian Korthues, Alexander Stein

Volunteers
Laura Sperka

eject
Sophie-Luise Werner (Head), Alexander Stein, Reiner Gabriel, John Henry, Jörg Wilkendorf, Jens Crull, Dirk Passebosc

Sound & Vision
Christoph Schulz

Cinema & Location Coordination

Fabian Korthues (Head), Ruby Grosser, Timo Kurt Kuhn, Erin Högerle, Karla Stöhr, Marie Charlotte Kloos, Jonas Brockmann

interForum
Nele Fritzsche (Head), Andrea Rey

Networks, Database Administration, Office Technology
Christian Gesell (Head), Gregor Kusche, Leon Baumgartl

Production Driver
Doris Beckmann (Coordination), Stefan Schrecker (Driver)

VIP Driver Coordination
Maxie Grossmann

Team Catering
Olaf Neuendorf (Volksbühne)

Graphic Design

Tobias Schmid
www.monstergroovez.com