interfilm Festival

Monday, 14. November 2016

Volksbühne 21:00h Opening Night
Roter Salon 23:00h Opening Night Party

Wednesday, 16. November 2016

Zeiss Großplanetarium Kuppelsaal 20:00h 360VR 360 Degrees - Virtual Reality meets Full Dome
Babylon 1 14:30h SP 01 Berlin Beats
16:30h IC 02 International Competition 02 - Animated 2 - Searching for Sense
18:30h IC 03 International Competition 03 - Small Dreams & Big Visions
20:30h CON 01 Confrontations Competition 01 - On the Run
22:30h IC 05 International Competition 05 - Sex Games & Love Rules
Babylon 2 15:00h CON 02 Confrontations Competition 02 - Point of View
17:00h ECO 01 Animal Action
19:00h DOC 03 Documentary Competition 03 - Girls' Stuff
21:00h GC 02 German Competition 02 Fresh & Far-out
Babylon 3 18:00h SP 23 Showcase Gdynia Film School - In Cooperation with Film Festival Cottbus
20:00h CHI 03 China 03 How to make a Living
22:00h SP 02 Metropolis: Mexico City
Roter Salon 21:00h ITA 02 Italy 02 Without Warning
23:00h SP 10 Nightmares!
Grüner Salon 10:00h MC 01 STORY DESIGN IN SHORT FICTION FILM - Richard Raskin on the art of storytelling.
15:00h MC 02 POETRY FILM - Hubert Sielecki on experimental practice in poetry film
18:00h MC 03 LUMINOUS ANIMATIONS - Juan Pablo Zaramella on creative processes in stop motion animation.
21:00h Quiz Night
Hackesche Höfe 2 20:00h Zebra Poetry Gala
22:00h SP 19 Highlights of Zebra Poetry Film Festival Münster|Berlin
Zeiss Großplanetarium Kino 20:30h SP 12 Reality Bites
Eiszeit 19:45h SP 04 Zebu Shorts - Films from Madagascar
21:45h SP 11 Tales of Tomorrow - Science Fiction Shorts
Il Kino 20:00h SP 07 Bike Shorts

Thursday, 17. November 2016

Volksbühne 21:00h Sound & Vision - The Live Audio-Visionary Experience
Babylon 1 14:30h IC 01 International Competition 01 - Animated 1 - Crossing Worlds
16:30h GC 01 German Competition 01 Hard & Unjust
18:30h IC 04 International Competition 04 - Family Business
20:30h IC 06 International Competition 06 - Being in Trouble
22:30h IC 07 International Competition 07 - Shifted Realities
Babylon 2 15:00h CHI 02 China 02 Thicker than Water
17:00h ECO 02 Next exit: Future
19:00h GC 03 German Competition 03 Young & Derailed
21:00h ITA 01 Italy 01 Animatalia
Babylon 3 18:00h ITA 04 Italy 04 Documenting Italy
20:00h SP 22 Cuban Shorts - In Cooperation with Film Festival Cottbus
22:00h SP 14 Visions & Voyages - Into Sound and Animation
Roter Salon 21:00h SP 20 CineMare - Best of International Ocean Film Festival Kiel
23:00h PartyMare|OceanArtShow
Grüner Salon 10:00h MC 04 VIRTUAL REALITY: A NEW SHORT FILM FORMAT? - Pierre Zandrowicz on the Challenges of Scriptwriting and Dramaturgy for Virtual Reality
17:30h FT 02 FOCUS ON CHINA - Stylistic Explorations and the Art of Depicting Reality
21:00h SP 05 Calling Cards - From Bottle Rocket to Whiplash
Hackesche Höfe 2 18:00h DOC 02 Documentary Competition 02 - State of Mind
20:00h CON 02 Confrontations Competition 02 - Point of View
22:00h SP 06 Experiments - New Ways in Form and Narrative
Zeiss Großplanetarium Kino 20:30h SP 01 Berlin Beats
Passage 1 17:00h SP 02 Metropolis: Mexico City
19:00h SP 09 Queer Fever
21:00h IC 08 International Competition 08 - Imagination Expanded
Eiszeit 19:45h SP 08 Body Talk - Dance Shorts
21:45h DOC 01 Documentary Competition 01 - From the Distance
Il Kino 20:00h SP 21 Teenage Riot! - TeenScreen at interfilm
The Grand 12:00h VR Virtual Reality Sessions
14:00h VR Virtual Reality Sessions

Friday, 18. November 2016

Volksbühne 22:00h Eject Audience Award XIX - The Long Night of Weird Shorts
Babylon 1 14:30h IC 07 International Competition 07 - Shifted Realities
16:30h CON 03 Confrontations Competition 03 - Taking Sides
18:30h IC 08 International Competition 08 - Imagination Expanded
20:30h IC 03 International Competition 03 - Small Dreams & Big Visions
22:30h GC 02 German Competition 02 Fresh & Far-out
Babylon 2 15:00h CHI 04 China 04 Animate Matter
17:00h ITA 02 Italy 02 Without Warning
19:00h IC 04 International Competition 04 - Family Business
21:00h DOC 02 Documentary Competition 02 - State of Mind
23:00h SP 15 Music Videos - Songs of Sight and Sound
Babylon 3 18:00h SP 21 Teenage Riot! - TeenScreen at interfilm
20:00h CHI 05 China 05 Chinamation - A History of Chinese Animation
22:00h SP 04 Zebu Shorts - Films from Madagascar
Roter Salon 21:00h SP 03 Arab Shorts
23:00h SP 09 Queer Fever
Grüner Salon 11:00h INTERNATIONAL SCRIPT PITCH
18:00h FT 03 YOUNG CUBAN SHORTS - 30 Years of EICTV Film School.
21:00h SP 12 Reality Bites
23:00h SP 06 Experiments - New Ways in Form and Narrative
Hackesche Höfe 2 18:00h GC 01 German Competition 01 Hard & Unjust
20:00h ECO 01 Animal Action
22:00h IC 02 International Competition 02 - Animated 2 - Searching for Sense
Zeiss Großplanetarium Kino 20:30h SP 11 Tales of Tomorrow - Science Fiction Shorts
Passage 1 17:00h IC 06 International Competition 06 - Being in Trouble
19:00h DOC 03 Documentary Competition 03 - Girls' Stuff
21:00h IC 05 International Competition 05 - Sex Games & Love Rules
23:00h SP 07 Bike Shorts
Eiszeit 19:45h CON 01 Confrontations Competition 01 - On the Run
21:45h SP 10 Nightmares!
Il Kino 20:00h ITA 03 Italy 03 Zona off limits
The Grand 12:00h VR Virtual Reality Sessions
14:00h VR Virtual Reality Sessions

Saturday, 19. November 2016

Babylon 1 13:30h IC 08 International Competition 08 - Imagination Expanded
15:30h IC 01 International Competition 01 - Animated 1 - Crossing Worlds
17:30h CON 02 Confrontations Competition 02 - Point of View
19:30h IC 05 International Competition 05 - Sex Games & Love Rules
21:30h IC 06 International Competition 06 - Being in Trouble
23:59h SP 16 Short and Silent
Babylon 2 15:00h ITA 03 Italy 03 Zona off limits
17:00h DOC 01 Documentary Competition 01 - From the Distance
19:00h CHI 01 China 01 Skyscrapers & Market Stalls
21:00h SP 02 Metropolis: Mexico City
23:00h SP 10 Nightmares!
Babylon 3 18:00h SP 13 Introducing: interfilm Distribution
20:00h SP 17 Spotlight Juan Pablo Zaramella
22:00h SP 09 Queer Fever
Roter Salon 21:00h SP 18 be a better being
23:00h SP 08 Body Talk - Dance Shorts
Grüner Salon 17:30h FT 04 FOCUS ON ITALY: The success of independent Italian animation
21:00h ITA 01 Italy 01 Animatalia
23:00h SP 11 Tales of Tomorrow - Science Fiction Shorts
Hackesche Höfe 2 18:00h CHI 02 China 02 Thicker than Water
20:00h IC 03 International Competition 03 - Small Dreams & Big Visions
22:00h SP 05 Calling Cards - From Bottle Rocket to Whiplash
Zeiss Großplanetarium Kino 20:30h ECO 02 Next exit: Future
Passage 1 17:00h SP 03 Arab Shorts
19:00h IC 04 International Competition 04 - Family Business
21:00h CON 03 Confrontations Competition 03 - Taking Sides
23:00h GC 03 German Competition 03 Young & Derailed
Eiszeit 19:45h GC 02 German Competition 02 Fresh & Far-out
21:45h CHI 03 China 03 How to make a Living
Il Kino 20:00h SP 01 Berlin Beats
The Grand 23:00h The Grand Festival Party

Sunday, 20. November 2016

Babylon 1 15:30h ITA 05 Italy 05 La Linea Animata - A Retrospective of Animated Shorts from Italy
17:30h GC 03 German Competition 03 Young & Derailed
19:30h IC 02 International Competition 02 - Animated 2 - Searching for Sense
21:30h Winning Films
Babylon 2 15:00h CON 03 Confrontations Competition 03 - Taking Sides
17:00h CHI 05 China 05 Chinamation - A History of Chinese Animation
19:00h GC 01 German Competition 01 Hard & Unjust
21:00h SP 03 Arab Shorts
Babylon 3 18:00h SP 05 Calling Cards - From Bottle Rocket to Whiplash
20:00h SP 12 Reality Bites
22:00h SP 06 Experiments - New Ways in Form and Narrative
Roter Salon 19:00h CHI 04 China 04 Animate Matter
21:00h SP 07 Bike Shorts
Grüner Salon 19:00h SP 23 Showcase Gdynia Film School - In Cooperation with Film Festival Cottbus
21:00h SP 19 Highlights of Zebra Poetry Film Festival Münster|Berlin
Hackesche Höfe 2 18:00h CON 01 Confrontations Competition 01 - On the Run
20:00h IC 07 International Competition 07 - Shifted Realities
22:00h SP 15 Music Videos - Songs of Sight and Sound
Zeiss Großplanetarium Kino 20:30h SP 18 be a better being
Passage 1 17:00h SP 22 Cuban Shorts - In Cooperation with Film Festival Cottbus
19:00h ITA 04 Italy 04 Documenting Italy
21:00h Winning Films
Eiszeit 19:45h IC 01 International Competition 01 - Animated 1 - Crossing Worlds
21:45h SP 14 Visions & Voyages - Into Sound and Animation
Il Kino 20:00h SP 08 Body Talk - Dance Shorts
Heimathafen Neukölln 18:00h Award Ceremony