Timetable
INTERFILM Festival
5/11/24 - 10/11/24
deutsch
de
english
en
Newsletter
interfilm Festival
About the Festival
Submit films 2024
Jobs / Internships
Impressions 2023
Get involved!
Festival Archive
KUKI Festival
About the Festival
Submit films 2024
Program structure 2023
Kindergartens & Schools
Workshops
Film education platform
Solidarity-Tickets
Jobs
Contact / Team
Festivalfotos KUKI 15
Festival Archive
Theatrical
New films
Films / Find films
Short film programs
Distribution Funding
Rental Conditions
About
Contact
Shorts Attack
Client Area
World Sales
New Films / Line-up
Films / Find films
About us
Contact
Client Area
Festival Distribution
Films / Line-up
About us
Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
INTERFILM 37 International Short Film Festival Berlin
16 - 21 November 2021
Film search
Detailed search
About the Festival
Submit films
Program 2021
Timetable
Find films
Festival Online At Sooner
Locations / Tickets / Corona
Partner
awards-winners
Jury
Impressions
Press
Guest info / Accreditation
Team / Curators
Get involved!
Festival Archive
Tue 16.11.
Wed 17.11.
Thu 18.11.
Fri 19.11.
Sat 20.11.
Sun 21.11.
Sort by time
Sort by location
Sort by section
9 h
13:00 h
Online Event / Please register via interforum@interfilm.de
SR
| Short Roulette - Meet Experts from the Industry
15 h
16:00 h
Babylon 1
European Short Film Audience Award
ESA 02
| European Short Film Audience Award
16:30 h
Babylon 2
Special Programs
SP 08
| China: New Talents
18:00 h
Babylon 1
International Competition
IC 01
| Stepping Into the Void
18:00 h
Pfefferberg Theater
International Competition
IC 02
| Lifting the Veil
18:00 h
ACUD Kino
FOCUS ON HUNGARY
HU 02
| Event of Dire Portent
18:00 h
Online Event
EV 04
| Award Ceremony
18:00 h
KunstspƤti
EV 06
| 100 Projectors
18:30 h
Babylon 2
Special Programs
SP 10
| Teenage Riot!
18:30 h
Zeiss-GroĆplanetarium Kino
EV 05
| Winning Films
18:30 h
Babylon 3
DIS 01
| interfilm Distribution presents: #CultureLove
20 h
20:00 h
Babylon 1
EV 05
| Winning Films
20:00 h
Rollberg Kino
EV 05
| Winning Films
20:30 h
Babylon 2
EV 05
| Winning Films
20:30 h
ACUD Kino
EV 05
| Winning Films
20:30 h
Pfefferberg Theater
EV 05
| Winning Films
20:30 h
Babylon 3
DIS 05
| interfilm Distribution presents: Gender, Identity & Diversity
22 h
22:30 h
Babylon 3
DIS 03
| interfilm Distribution presents: Kurz(Vor)Film