Timetable
INTERFILM Festival
5/11/24 - 10/11/24
deutsch
de
english
en
Newsletter
interfilm Festival
About the Festival
Submit films 2024
Jobs / Internships
Impressions 2023
Get involved!
Festival Archive
KUKI Festival
About the Festival
Submit films 2024
Program structure 2023
Kindergartens & Schools
Workshops
Film education platform
Solidarity-Tickets
Jobs
Contact / Team
Festivalfotos KUKI 15
Festival Archive
Theatrical
New films
Films / Find films
Short film programs
Distribution Funding
Rental Conditions
About
Contact
Shorts Attack
Client Area
World Sales
New Films / Line-up
Films / Find films
About us
Contact
Client Area
Festival Distribution
Films / Line-up
About us
Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
34th International Short Film Festival Berlin 2018
Timtable
Film search
Detailed search
Program / Sections
Timetable
Films
interforum
Script Pitch
Impressions
Festival films online
Awards ans Winners
Partner
Jury members
Locations
Tickets
Press
Guest Information / Accreditation
About the Festival
Team
Chronicle
Tue 20.11.
Wed 21.11.
Thu 22.11.
Fri 23.11.
Sat 24.11.
Sun 25.11.
Sort by time
Sort by location
Sort by section
9 h
12:00 h
Volksbühne 3. Stock
INTERFORUM
SE
| VR Trans-media Experience KOBOLD
13:30 h
Babylon 1
SPECIAL PROGRAMS
SP 01
| Berlin Beats
15 h
15:00 h
Babylon 2
Green Film Competition
ECO 01
| Things To Come
15:30 h
Babylon 1
International Competition
IC 06
| Life Expectations
17:00 h
Babylon 2
Documentary Competition
DOC 01
| Perspectives
17:00 h
Volksbühne 3. Stock
INTERFORUM
PA 01
| Creating Animation in a Collective – monströöös, sticky frames, talking animals
17:30 h
Babylon 1
International Competition
IC 09
| CONFRONTATIONS - Human Rights Films - On the other Side
18:00 h
Babylon 3
SPECIAL PROGRAMS
SP 14
| Teenage Riot! TeenScreen - guest program
19:00 h
Babylon 2
German Competition
GC 02
| Point of Fear
19:00 h
ACUD Kino
FOCUS ON
COL 02
| Off the Main Road
19:00 h
Volksbühne 3. Stock
INTERFORUM
FT 01
| Curators' Choice - A handpicked selection from our festival programmers
19:30 h
Babylon 1
International Competition
IC 08
| CONFRONTATIONS - Human Rights Films - Names not Numbers
19:30 h
Zeiss-Großplanetarium Kino
Green Film Competition
ECO 02
| They Live!
20 h
20:00 h
Babylon 3
FOCUS ON
COL 03
| Between Routine and Chaos
20:00 h
Il Kino
SPECIAL PROGRAMS
SP 05
| Queer Fever
20:00 h
Zeiss-Großplanetarium Kuppelsaal
EXTENDED VISION
360VR
| Virtual Nightmares - VR Horror Meets Full Dome
21:00 h
ACUD Kino
International Competition
IC 07
| Sex & Affection
21:00 h
Babylon 2
Documentary Competition
DOC 02
| A Different Look
21:00 h
Volksbühne 3. Stock
SPECIAL PROGRAMS
SP 10
| Music Videos - Of Motion & Sound
21:00 h
Firefox Bar @ Roter Salon
EVENTS
EV 02
| Daumenkinographie - Volker Gerling
21:30 h
Babylon 1
International Competition
IC 04
| Strange Stories
22 h
22:00 h
Babylon 3
SPECIAL PROGRAMS
SP 15a
| short matters! European Film Award - guest program