Martijn Winkler // Netherlands // 2017 // 12:07 min
Live Action // Drama
Anne Isensee // Germany // 2020 // 05:00 min
Animation // Drama, Comedy
Daniel Nocke // Germany // 2010 // 03:30 min
Animation // Drama
Nuno Rocha // Portugal // 2009 // 05:38 min
Live Action // Comedy
Petros Silvestros // United Kingdom // 2015 // 08:52 min
Martin Wallner, Stefan Leuchtenberg // Germany // 2010 // 14:14 min
Kurt Platvoet, Jan Verdijk // Netherlands // 2018 // 08:45 min
Live Action // Drama, Grotesqueness, Comedy
Daniel Faigle // Germany // 2009 // 01:40 min
Animation // Slapstick
Laura Lehmus // Germany // 2014 // 06:13 min
Animation, Documentary // Coming of Age, Drama
Anete Melece // Switzerland // 2016 // 09:00 min
Drama, Comedy
Guillaume Miquel // France // 2013 // 11:07 min
Alexander Gratzer // Austria // 2017 // 04:03 min
Animation // Comedy
Alexander Gratzer // Austria // 2019 // 06:51 min
Jonna Kina // Finland, France // 2017 // 05:18 min
Documentary, Experimental Film // Art Film, Performance
Aike Arndt // Germany // 2011 // 08:22 min
Comedy
Bernhard Wenger // Austria, Germany // 2023 // 18:30 min
Live Action // Drama, Comedy, Tragedy
Bernhard Wenger, Rupert Höller // Austria // 2015 // 03:00 min
Cengiz Akayguen // Germany // 2021 // 12:53 min
Luka Popadić // Serbia and Montenegro, Switzerland // 2014 // 09:50 min
Zamarin Wahdat // Germany, USA // 2020 // 13:30 min
Rudolf Fitzgerald Leonard // Germany // 2022 // 16:19 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama
Remo Scherrer // Switzerland // 2016 // 11:20 min
Animation, Documentary // Drama, Portrait
Ismet Ergün // Germany, Turkey // 2007 // 10:05 min
Children Film, Live Action
Erik Warolin // Sweden // 2018 // 08:00 min
Live Action // Drama, Comedy
Pauline Flory // Germany // 2016 // 05:56 min
Paul Scholten // Germany // 2018 // 11:31 min
Documentary // Grotesqueness
Ashgan El-Hamus // Netherlands // 2020 // 15:38 min
Sarah Smith // USA // 2019 // 15:00 min
Irina Rubina // Germany // 2020 // 01:09 min
Simon Maria Kubiena // Austria, Germany // 2022 // 16:33 min
Zina Papadopoulou // Greece // 2007 // 01:04 min
Computer Animation // Grotesqueness, Horror
Siniša Galić // Serbia and Montenegro // 2017 // 15:00 min
Corrie Chen // Australia // 2011 // 14:30 min
Ivan Almeida Rodrigues // Brazil, USA // 2012 // 02:23 min
Kevin Meul // Belgium // 2013 // 13:58 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama, Tragedy
Robert Gwisdek // Germany // 2014 // 14:44 min
Drama, Installation, Art Film, Performance, Slapstick
Jonatan Etzler // Sweden // 2014 // 14:00 min
Miia Tervo // Finland // 2015 // 08:56 min
Live Action
Ben Adler // France // 2014 // 14:23 min
Drama
Jorge Yúdice // Spain // 2018 // 04:48 min
Uli Seis, Daniella Koffler // Germany, Israel // 2017 // 15:00 min
Henriette Rietz // Germany // 2023 // 04:39 min
Documentary, Experimental Film, Live Action // satire
Rolf Hellat // Switzerland // 2009 // 01:35 min
Ali Soozandeh // Germany // 2002 // 03:49 min
Animation // Fantasy, Political Film
Paul Maynard // United Kingdom // 2013 // 09:00 min
Manuel Kinzer, Jorge A. Trujillo Gil // Germany, Colombia // 2018 // 15:00 min
Ottó Bánovits // Sweden, Hungary // 2017 // 05:40 min
Experimental Film, Live Action // Installation, Political Film, Tragedy
Bella Szederkényi // Germany, France, Hungary // 2016 // 13:32 min
Animation // Coming of Age, Drama
Tomas Leach // Germany // 2014 // 07:16 min
Documentary // Coming of Age, Comedy, Portrait
Matthew Nesbeth // United Kingdom // 2015 // 01:36 min
Live Action // Grotesqueness, Comedy
Anete Melece // Switzerland // 2013 // 06:55 min
Erik Schmitt // Germany // 2022 // 04:03 min
Jonas Riemer // Germany // 2020 // 10:57 min
Animation, Documentary // Portrait
Paul Philipp // Germany // 2017 // 28:55 min
Alvaro Schoeck, Charlotte Waltert // Switzerland // 2023 // 11:52 min
Sören Christian Hüper, Christian Prettin // Germany // 2008 // 19:26 min
Live Action // Drama, Political Film
Falk Schuster // Germany // 2015 // 29:25 min
Animation // Coming of Age, Roadmovie
Animation // satire
Rolf Hellat // Switzerland // 2020 // 17:00 min
Live Action // Drama, Comedy, satire
Samuel Patthey, Silvain Monney // Switzerland // 2020 // 15:00 min
Animation, Documentary // Drama
Fabian Busch // Germany // 2009 // 12:15 min
Gerd Conradt // Germany // 1987 // 10:31 min
Documentary // Music Movie, Political Film
Ralf Schuster // Germany // 1994 // 02:25 min
Animation // Grotesqueness, Trash
Sophia Mocorrea // Germany // 2022 // 30:10 min
Elisa Mishto // Germany // 2018 // 14:45 min
Alice Seabright // United Kingdom // 2019 // 15:00 min
Anna Mantzaris // United Kingdom // 2017 // 02:22 min
Animation // Comedy, satire
Bernhard Wenger // Germany, Austria, Sweden // 2018 // 23:11 min
Live Action // Comedy, Tragedy
Peter Meister // Germany // 2016 // 12:36 min
Alexander Gratzer // Austria // 2016 // 05:22 min
Leon Vidmar // Slovenia // 2016 // 05:51 min
Computer Animation // Coming of Age, Drama
Nina Paley // USA // 2001 // 04:22 min
Animation, Children Film // Fantasy, Grotesqueness, Music Movie, Slapstick
Susanne Quester // Germany // 2002 // 07:05 min
Robert Jenne // Germany // 2011 // 06:51 min
Jannis A. Kiefer // Germany // 2020 // 05:00 min
Joana Vogdt // Germany // 2020 // 17:13 min
Florian Dietrich // Germany // 2012 // 08:50 min
Joy Gharoro-Akpojotor // United Kingdom // 2022 // 12:33 min
Daniel Faigle // Germany // 2006 // 10:17 min
Animation, Children Film // Drama
Florian Grolig // Germany // 2019 // 07:45 min
Pauline Kortmann // Germany // 2011 // 05:45 min
Animation
Georges Schwizgebel // Switzerland // 1998 // 06:56 min
Animation // Fantasy, Art Film, Music Movie
Farnoosh Samadi // Iran, Italy // 2017 // 14:28 min
Jobie Nam // United Kingdom // 2014 // 03:50 min
Jonatan Etzler // Sweden // 2018 // 28:14 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama, Thriller
Evgenia Golubeva // Russian Federation // 2005 // 03:14 min
Animation, Children Film // Slapstick
Thea Sparmeier, Jakob Werner, Pauline Cremer // Germany // 2021 // 05:19 min
Animation, Documentary // Coming of Age
Joshua Neubert // Germany // 2023 // 19:45 min
Bernhard Wenger // Austria // 2018 // 12:45 min
Kyoko Miyake // Germany // 2011 // 10:50 min
Documentary
Kristina Magdalena Henn // Germany // 2007 // 03:04 min
Live Action // Western
Betina Kuntzsch // Germany // 2018 // 14:33 min
Kim Allamand // Switzerland // 2022 // 19:53 min
Live Action // Drama, Comedy, Dance Film
Juan Pablo Zaramella // Argentina // 2018 // 03:11 min
Becs Arahanga // New Zealand // 2019 // 17:40 min
Noa Berman-Herzberg, Osi Wald // Israel // 2021 // 17:40 min
Nicolas Fattouh // Libanon, Qatar, Germany // 2020 // 09:55 min
Animation // Drama, Tragedy
Maissa Lihedheb (director producer), Sailesh Naidu (producer, creator), Lamin Leroy Gibba (writer, actor, producer) // Germany // 2022 // 18:52 min
Live Action // Drama, Thriller
Jan Verbeek // Germany, Japan // 2005 // 01:50 min
Documentary, Experimental Film // Art Film
Christina Choe // USA // 2011 // 17:48 min
Jonatan Etzler // Sweden // 2015 // 03:17 min
Gabriel Bihina Arrahnio // Germany // 2022 // 22:51 min
Tobias Rud // Denmark, Canada // 2021 // 09:20 min
Mattias Löw // Sweden // 2011 // 02:41 min
Documentary // Installation, Performance
Anne Isensee // Germany // 2019 // 02:00 min
Animation // Comedy, Musical, Poetry
Alexander Gratzer // Austria // 2015 // 02:23 min
Clara Zoë My-Linh von Arnim // Germany // 2020 // 06:04 min
Coming of Age, Drama, Comedy
Alexander Gratzer // Austria, Hungary // 2022 // 08:09 min
Animation // Coming of Age, Drama, Comedy
Jimmy Olson // Sweden // 2012 // 10:00 min
Comedy, Thriller
Matheus Farias, Enock Carvalho Pimentel // Brazil // 2020 // 20:00 min
Anne Isensee // Germany // 2022 // 07:05 min
Camille-Elvis Théry // France // 2008 // 08:30 min
Animation // Art Film
Abdenoure Ziane // France // 2020 // 18:02 min
Children Film, Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama
Matthew Moore // Australia // 2011 // 13:00 min
Benjamin Pfohl // Germany // 2019 // 13:58 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Science Fiction, Thriller
Kimmo Yläkäs // Finland // 2013 // 12:42 min
Philipp Döring // Germany // 2013 // 16:43 min
Michael Frei // Switzerland // 2019 // 09:00 min
Simon Ostermann // Germany // 2018 // 01:21 min
Live Action // satire, Spot
Pola Beck // Germany // 2017 // 09:58 min
Live Action // Comedy, satire
Jannis A. Kiefer // Germany // 2020 // 14:00 min
satire, Tragedy
Alexander Conrads, Emily Ufken // Germany // 2021 // 05:00 min
Animation, Documentary
Maria José San Martín // Chile // 2010 // 09:59 min
Georges Schwizgebel // Switzerland // 2000 // 04:17 min
Animation // Fantasy, Art Film
Stenzin Tankyong // India, France // 2023 // 14:57 min
Philipp Fleischmann // Germany // 2006 // 01:40 min
Louis Delva // France // 2019 // 10:08 min
Katharina Sophie Brauer // Germany // 2008 // 11:15 min
Martin Krejcí // Czech Republic // 2013 // 20:25 min
Jonathan Elbers // Netherlands // 2015 // 09:00 min
Andreas Hykade // Germany // 2010 // 06:50 min
Animation, Experimental Film // Comedy
Linda Luitz, Wunna Winter // Germany // 2014 // 04:40 min
Animation // Comedy, Whodunit
Malin Ingrid Johansson // Sweden // 2023 // 12:50 min
Emil Brulin, Hampus Hallberg // Sweden // 2020 // 12:32 min
Jonatan Etzler // Sweden // 2016 // 12:00 min
Fantasy, Comedy
Jonas Riemer // Germany // 2018 // 14:00 min
Animation, Live Action // Drama, Whodunit, Thriller
Jannis A. Kiefer // Germany // 2020 // 08:40 min
Sophie Linnenbaum, Sophia Bösch // Germany // 2016 // 04:00 min
Documentary, Experimental Film // Political Film, satire
Daniel Moshel // Austria // 2016 // 05:40 min
Experimental Film // Art Film
Petros Silvestros // United Kingdom // 2014 // 07:37 min
Natassa Xydi // Greece // 2016 // 16:02 min
Simon Maria Kubiena, Lea Marie Lembke // Germany, France, Austria // 2023 // 18:53 min
Job Antoni Schellekens // Germany // 2023 // 25:57 min
Dina Velikovskaya // Russian Federation // 2011 // 08:40 min
Nikki Schuster // Germany // 2015 // 05:15 min
Mads Eriksen // Norway // 2013 // 16:15 min
Coming of Age, Drama
Atsushi Wada // Japan // 2020 // 02:36 min
Andreas Öhman // Sweden // 2009 // 14:03 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Comedy
Chris Raiber // Austria // 2015 // 16:30 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama, Art Film
Sonja Rohleder // Germany // 2019 // 04:10 min
Zoltán Horváth // Switzerland // 2002 // 12:48 min
Fantasy
Elsa van Damke // Germany // 2020 // 07:41 min
Ieva Javaityte // Lithuania // 2011 // 02:52 min
Michael Reichert // Germany // 2008 // 03:55 min
Computer Animation // Drama, Comedy
Alexander Gellner // Germany // 2011 // 01:39 min
Coming of Age
Tomer Eshed // Germany // 2016 // 03:33 min
Computer Animation // Comedy, satire
Borbála Nagy // Germany // 2020 // 27:13 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama, satire
Igor Pejic // France // 2001 // 04:10 min
Live Action // Grotesqueness, Comedy, Science Fiction, Thriller
Markus Kempken // Germany // 2008 // 02:30 min
Animation, Children Film // Grotesqueness
Peter Meister // Germany // 2013 // 08:20 min
Joanna Lurie // France // 2012 // 02:35 min
Line Klungseth Johansen, Vegard Dahle // Norway // 2022 // 19:40 min
Sophie Linnenbaum // Germany // 2017 // 08:24 min
Ana Hušman // Croatia // 2006 // 09:24 min
Michael Frei // Switzerland // 2012 // 06:00 min
Aleksi Salmenperä // Finland // 2020 // 11:17 min
Christian Lo, Line Klungseth Johansen // Norway // 2020 // 11:00 min
Live Action // Drama, satire
Izabela Plucinska // Germany, France, Poland // 2019 // 15:17 min
Annika Birgel // Germany // 2024 // 15:20 min
Alessandro Marinelli // Italy // 2020 // 05:09 min
Petter Holmsen // Norway // 2016 // 12:00 min
Johannes Stjärne Nilsson // Sweden // 2014 // 08:40 min
Max Zähle // Germany // 2010 // 23:41 min
Ben Brand // Netherlands // 2020 // 09:15 min
Astrid Thorvaldsen, Erik Paulsen // Norway // 2017 // 20:47 min
Luka Popadić // Switzerland, Serbia and Montenegro // 2021 // 17:00 min
Francy Fabritz // Germany // 2019 // 08:00 min
Sophie Linnenbaum // Germany // 2017 // 15:00 min
Jan Mettler, Jan-Eric Mack // Switzerland // 2010 // 05:53 min
Live Action // Performance
Anna Lena Spring, Lara Perren // Switzerland // 2021 // 04:19 min
Animation // Coming of Age, Comedy
Markus Virpiö // Finland // 2021 // 12:30 min
Sergio Guataquira Sarmiento // Belgium // 2018 // 18:55 min
Daphne Lucker // Netherlands // 2018 // 15:08 min
Coming of Age, Drama, Dance Film
Arthur Van Merwijk // Netherlands // 2012 // 03:00 min
Leon Schwitter // Switzerland // 2021 // 13:29 min
Live Action // satire
Laurent King // China // 2016 // 15:14 min
Sonja Rohleder // Germany // 2023 // 03:00 min
Animation, Children Film // Coming of Age, Drama
Alireza Kazemipour // Iran // 2022 // 14:15 min
Victor Velasco // USA // 2020 // 04:34 min
Can Merdan Dogan // Germany, Turkey // 2021 // 17:49 min
Johannes Bachmann // Switzerland // 2018 // 25:00 min
Anna Theil // Germany // 2020 // 07:38 min
Aike Arndt // Germany // 2007 // 08:40 min
Animation // Tragedy
Kirsikka Saari // Finland // 2018 // 14:40 min
Philip Watts // Australia // 2017 // 01:21 min
Animation // Comedy, Slapstick
Jens Rosemann // Germany // 2021 // 03:33 min
Máté Boegi // Denmark // 2023 // 16:25 min
Joni Männistö // Finland // 2011 // 07:21 min
Animation // Grotesqueness, Art Film
Sosi Chamoun // Sweden // 2018 // 05:03 min
Camiel Schouwenaar // Netherlands // 2012 // 13:38 min
Jonatan Etzler // Sweden // 2020 // 13:00 min
Nikki Schuster // Austria, Germany, Iran // 2020 // 06:22 min
Animation, Experimental Film // Art Film, Portrait
Adina Istrate // Norway, United Kingdom // 2015 // 13:30 min
Live Action // Drama, Science Fiction
Matthew Moore // Australia // 2013 // 22:25 min
Carlo Oppermann // Germany // 2022 // 06:09 min
Pooja Gurung, Bibhusan Basnet // Nepal // 2013 // 18:03 min
Luke Patton // USA // 2015 // 04:30 min
Renaldho Pelle // England // 2020 // 07:43 min
Cris Jones // Australia // 2008 // 06:17 min
Tragedy
Pat Herford // Australia // 2009 // 08:20 min
Coming of Age, Comedy
Marjolaine Perreten // Switzerland, France // 2019 // 07:20 min
Animation, Children Film // Coming of Age, Comedy
Philipp Yuryev // Russian Federation // 2008 // 07:30 min
Rebecca Figenschau // Norway // 2019 // 16:50 min
André Øvredal // Norway // 2016 // 14:22 min
Jamille van Wijngaarden // Netherlands // 2018 // 11:00 min
Dina Velikovskaya // Germany, Russian Federation // 2019 // 07:36 min
Nina Bisiarina // France, Switzerland // 2019 // 06:52 min
Children Film, Live Action // Comedy
Tim Weimann // Germany // 2016 // 09:00 min
Animation // Grotesqueness, satire
Nico Sommer // Germany // 2011 // 20:00 min
Can Tanyol // Germany // 2023 // 18:35 min
Marc Schleiss, Jörg Edelmann // Germany // 2006 // 05:00 min
Comedy, Science Fiction
Odveig Klyve // Norway // 2021 // 04:20 min
Kerli Kirch Schneider // Estonia // 2019 // 15:00 min
Peter Dietrich // Germany // 2006 // 01:10 min
Lucas Camps // Netherlands // 2021 // 07:54 min
Clara Stern // Austria // 2016 // 10:18 min
Isaac King // Canada // 2020 // 11:30 min
Animation, Children Film // Comedy
Timo Katz // Germany // 2006 // 02:23 min
Experimental Film // Art Film, Music Movie
Benjamin Hujawa // Germany // 2019 // 02:58 min
Jakob Werner // Germany // 2021 // 04:39 min
Animation // Political Film, Portrait
Matthias Phlips, Nicolas Keppens // Belgium // 2017 // 19:08 min
Animation, Live Action // Comedy, Tragedy
Henriette Rietz // Germany // 2020 // 04:36 min
Marc Andre Reisbig // Norway // 2016 // 04:02 min
Live Action // Fake Doku, Comedy
Adrian Silisteanu // Romania // 2016 // 19:36 min
Mahnas Sarwari // Germany // 2020 // 26:47 min
Anne Isensee // Germany, USA // 2021 // 02:45 min
Elham Ehsas // Afghanistan, United Kingdom // 2023 // 12:49 min
Simon Schneider // Germany // 2022 // 24:50 min
Florian Heinzen-Ziob // Germany // 2016 // 15:00 min
Corinna Schnitt // Germany // 1997 // 06:25 min
Fake Doku, Grotesqueness, Comedy, Roadmovie