Boris Seewald // Germany // 2017 // 03:22 min
Experimental Film, Music Video Clip // Music Movie
Martijn Winkler // Netherlands // 2017 // 12:07 min
Live Action // Drama
Anne Isensee // Germany // 2020 // 05:00 min
Animation // Drama, Comedy
Vuk Jevremović // Croatia, Germany // 2022 // 05:28 min
Animation // Drama
Daniel Nocke // Germany // 2010 // 03:30 min
Andreas Teichmann // Germany // 2011 // 04:36 min
Nuno Rocha // Portugal // 2009 // 05:38 min
Live Action // Comedy
Nicolas Deveaux // France // 2012 // 05:23 min
Animation // Comedy
Nicolas Deveaux // France // 2007 // 02:28 min
Ben Brand // Netherlands // 2013 // 08:08 min
Petros Silvestros // United Kingdom // 2015 // 08:52 min
Job, Joris & Marieke // Netherlands // 2018 // 02:43 min
Guillaume Blanchet // Canada // 2012 // 03:30 min
Animation // Roadmovie
Steve Sullivan // Wales // 2000 // 04:08 min
Live Action // Comedy, Roadmovie
David Barlow-Krelina, Jenna Marks // Canada // 2014 // 01:31 min
Martin Wallner, Stefan Leuchtenberg // Germany // 2010 // 14:14 min
Kurt Platvoet, Jan Verdijk // Netherlands // 2018 // 08:45 min
Live Action // Drama, Grotesqueness, Comedy
Jesse Shamata // USA // 2020 // 08:18 min
Live Action // Comedy, Tragedy
Daniel Faigle // Germany // 2009 // 01:40 min
Animation // Slapstick
Andreas Hummel // Switzerland // 2014 // 01:50 min
Andres Aguilar, Luis Uson // Ecuador, Spain, Peru // 2017 // 06:15 min
Drama, Grotesqueness
Laura Lehmus // Germany // 2014 // 06:13 min
Animation, Documentary // Coming of Age, Drama
Michael Seidel // Germany // 2011 // 01:08 min
Andrew Hinton // England, India // 2011 // 09:40 min
Documentary // Drama
Anete Melece // Switzerland // 2016 // 09:00 min
Drama, Comedy
Guillaume Miquel // France // 2013 // 11:07 min
Tue Sanggaard // Denmark // 2019 // 06:33 min
Animation // Grotesqueness, satire
Alexander Gratzer // Austria // 2017 // 04:03 min
Jessica Dürwald // Germany // 2020 // 04:11 min
Animation, Children Film // Music Movie
Alexander Gratzer // Austria // 2019 // 06:51 min
Lukas von Berg // Germany // 2017 // 04:30 min
Animation // Comedy, satire
Jonna Kina // Finland, France // 2017 // 05:18 min
Documentary, Experimental Film // Art Film, Performance
Frank Ychou // France // 2018 // 07:24 min
Animation, Live Action // Comedy
Chloé Mazlo // France // 2019 // 06:00 min
Animation // Political Film
Juan Pablo Zaramella // Argentina // 2011 // 01:00 min
Aike Arndt // Germany // 2011 // 08:22 min
Comedy
Mauro Carraro // France, Switzerland // 2014 // 05:26 min
Animation // Music Movie
Stephane Kaas // Netherlands // 2010 // 03:30 min
Bernhard Wenger // Austria, Germany // 2023 // 18:30 min
Live Action // Drama, Comedy, Tragedy
Bernhard Wenger, Rupert Höller // Austria // 2015 // 03:00 min
Egon Bunne // Germany // 1982 // 08:55 min
Documentary // Art Film, Music Movie, Political Film
Cengiz Akayguen // Germany // 2021 // 12:53 min
Rikke Alma Krogshave Planeta // Denmark // 2018 // 05:08 min
Animation // Fantasy
Luka Popadić // Serbia and Montenegro, Switzerland // 2014 // 09:50 min
Quentin Haberham // Netherlands // 2022 // 05:09 min
Zamarin Wahdat // Germany, USA // 2020 // 13:30 min
Vera Trajanova, Milen Vitanov // Germany, Bulgaria // 2016 // 08:30 min
Animation, Children Film // Coming of Age, Fantasy
Rudolf Fitzgerald Leonard // Germany // 2022 // 16:19 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama
Remo Scherrer // Switzerland // 2016 // 11:20 min
Animation, Documentary // Drama, Portrait
Ismet Ergün // Germany, Turkey // 2007 // 10:05 min
Children Film, Live Action
Gottfried Mentor // Germany // 2020 // 04:45 min
Animation, Experimental Film // Genre, Grotesqueness, satire
Hartmut Jahn, Rainer Konstantin // Germany // 1989 // 04:16 min
Experimental Film // Art Film, Music Movie
Nikki Schuster // Germany // 2012 // 06:02 min
Animation // Installation, Art Film
Markus Muthig // Germany // 2010 // 04:49 min
Music Video Clip // Art Film
Erik Warolin // Sweden // 2018 // 08:00 min
Live Action // Drama, Comedy
Pauline Flory // Germany // 2016 // 05:56 min
Marat Narimanov // Russian Federation // 2016 // 04:12 min
Paul Scholten // Germany // 2018 // 11:31 min
Documentary // Grotesqueness
Ashgan El-Hamus // Netherlands // 2020 // 15:38 min
Sarah Smith // USA // 2019 // 15:00 min
Irina Rubina // Germany // 2020 // 01:09 min
Simon Maria Kubiena // Austria, Germany // 2022 // 16:33 min
Zina Papadopoulou // Greece // 2007 // 01:04 min
Computer Animation // Grotesqueness, Horror
Alexander Rönnberg // Sweden // 2016 // 02:40 min
Live Action // Horror
Siniša Galić // Serbia and Montenegro // 2017 // 15:00 min
Dmitry Konoplov // Israel // 2015 // 15:13 min
Iván Sáinz-Pardo // Germany, Spain // 2018 // 03:31 min
Corrie Chen // Australia // 2011 // 14:30 min
Elena Felici // Denmark // 2021 // 05:00 min
Animation // Drama, satire
Ivan Almeida Rodrigues // Brazil, USA // 2012 // 02:23 min
Kevin Meul // Belgium // 2013 // 13:58 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama, Tragedy
Jamille van Wijngaarden // Netherlands // 2017 // 02:15 min
Hannah Cheeseman // Canada // 2014 // 05:00 min
Zane Whittingham // United Kingdom // 2014 // 06:16 min
Zane Whittingham // United Kingdom // 2014 // 06:23 min
Lars Damoiseaux // Netherlands // 2012 // 02:10 min
Robert Gwisdek // Germany // 2014 // 14:44 min
Drama, Installation, Art Film, Performance, Slapstick
Jonatan Etzler // Sweden // 2014 // 14:00 min
Jasper Loos, Diederick Geers, Jelle Janssen // Netherlands // 2020 // 02:15 min
Miia Tervo // Finland // 2015 // 08:56 min
Live Action
Ben Adler // France // 2014 // 14:23 min
Drama
Jorge Yúdice // Spain // 2018 // 04:48 min
Uli Seis, Daniella Koffler // Germany, Israel // 2017 // 15:00 min
Henriette Rietz // Germany // 2023 // 04:39 min
Documentary, Experimental Film, Live Action // satire
Rolf Hellat // Switzerland // 2009 // 01:35 min
Ali Soozandeh // Germany // 2002 // 03:49 min
Animation // Fantasy, Political Film
Ninian Doff // United Kingdom // 2013 // 01:43 min
Jörgen Scholtens // Netherlands // 2019 // 07:23 min
Paul Maynard // United Kingdom // 2013 // 09:00 min
Joe Cobden // Canada, USA // 2016 // 03:53 min
Experimental Film, Live Action // Drama, Music Movie, Dance Film
Tomasz Glodek, Bogna Sroka-Mucha // Poland // 2014 // 05:00 min
Animation, Children Film // Comedy
Elena Walf // Germany // 2021 // 01:09 min
Marcel Barelli // Switzerland // 2021 // 05:00 min
Animation // Comedy, Educational Film
Manuel Kinzer, Jorge A. Trujillo Gil // Germany, Colombia // 2018 // 15:00 min
Ottó Bánovits // Sweden, Hungary // 2017 // 05:40 min
Experimental Film, Live Action // Installation, Political Film, Tragedy
Lilou Fogli // France // 2022 // 02:38 min
Live Action // Grotesqueness, Comedy
Bella Szederkényi // Germany, France, Hungary // 2016 // 13:32 min
Animation // Coming of Age, Drama
Philippe Kastner // Czech Republic // 2023 // 08:24 min
Animation, Children Film // Coming of Age, Drama
Tomas Leach // Germany // 2014 // 07:16 min
Documentary // Coming of Age, Comedy, Portrait
Matthew Nesbeth // United Kingdom // 2015 // 01:36 min
Stefan Najib // Germany // 2014 // 24:47 min
Live Action // Drama, Thriller
Anete Melece // Switzerland // 2013 // 06:55 min
Lena von Döhren // Switzerland // 2020 // 04:33 min
Erik Schmitt // Germany // 2022 // 04:03 min
Jonas Riemer // Germany // 2020 // 10:57 min
Animation, Documentary // Portrait
Andreas Goldstein // Germany // 2006 // 20:00 min
Live Action // Drama, Grotesqueness
Damaris Zielke // Germany // 2022 // 07:00 min
Animation, Children Film // Coming of Age, Comedy
Ellie Land // England // 2007 // 05:16 min
Documentary // Portrait
Florinda Frisardi // Germany // 2017 // 04:09 min
Live Action // Drama, Science Fiction, Spot
Paul Philipp // Germany // 2017 // 28:55 min
Alvaro Schoeck, Charlotte Waltert // Switzerland // 2023 // 11:52 min
Sören Christian Hüper, Christian Prettin // Germany // 2008 // 19:26 min
Live Action // Drama, Political Film
Nazgol Emami // Germany // 2017 // 10:33 min
Children Film, Live Action // Comedy
Thomas Meyer-Hermann // Germany // 1995 // 06:45 min
Animation
Ted Sieger, Wouter Dierickx // China, Switzerland // 2013 // 05:45 min
Animation, Children Film // Fantasy, Comedy
Martin Emmerling // Germany // 2010 // 02:33 min
Falk Schuster // Germany // 2015 // 29:25 min
Animation // Coming of Age, Roadmovie
Animation // satire
Rolf Hellat // Switzerland // 2020 // 17:00 min
Live Action // Drama, Comedy, satire
Samuel Patthey, Silvain Monney // Switzerland // 2020 // 15:00 min
Animation, Documentary // Drama
Fabian Busch // Germany // 2009 // 12:15 min
Gerd Conradt // Germany // 1987 // 10:31 min
Documentary // Music Movie, Political Film
Ralf Schuster // Germany // 1994 // 02:25 min
Animation // Grotesqueness, Trash
Sophia Mocorrea // Germany // 2022 // 30:10 min
Joni Männistö // Finland, South Korea // 2013 // 05:00 min
Animation // Art Film
Elisa Mishto // Germany // 2018 // 14:45 min
Neil Triffett // Australia // 2013 // 15:51 min
Live Action // Comedy, Musical
Alice Seabright // United Kingdom // 2019 // 15:00 min
Anna Mantzaris // United Kingdom // 2017 // 02:22 min
Bernhard Wenger // Germany, Austria, Sweden // 2018 // 23:11 min
Geneviève Albert // Canada // 2015 // 06:47 min
Peter Meister // Germany // 2016 // 12:36 min
Alexander Gratzer // Austria // 2016 // 05:22 min
Sébastien Petretti // Belgium // 2017 // 05:30 min
Leon Vidmar // Slovenia // 2016 // 05:51 min
Computer Animation // Coming of Age, Drama
Nina Paley // USA // 2001 // 04:22 min
Animation, Children Film // Fantasy, Grotesqueness, Music Movie, Slapstick
Susanne Quester // Germany // 2002 // 07:05 min
Alexander Rönnberg // Sweden // 2016 // 03:30 min
Robert Jenne // Germany // 2011 // 06:51 min
Tomer Eshed // Germany // 2011 // 06:02 min
Animation, Computer Animation // Comedy
Jannis A. Kiefer // Germany // 2020 // 05:00 min
Joana Vogdt // Germany // 2020 // 17:13 min
Rahel Gerber // Switzerland // 2015 // 05:31 min
Lou Morton // Denmark // 2018 // 04:05 min
Animation // Science Fiction
Florian Dietrich // Germany // 2012 // 08:50 min
Max Joseph // USA // 2011 // 03:00 min
Live Action // Fake Doku, Spot
Joy Gharoro-Akpojotor // United Kingdom // 2022 // 12:33 min
Daniel Faigle // Germany // 2006 // 10:17 min
Animation, Children Film // Drama
Florian Grolig // Germany // 2019 // 07:45 min
Pauline Kortmann // Germany // 2011 // 05:45 min
Georges Schwizgebel // Switzerland // 1998 // 06:56 min
Animation // Fantasy, Art Film, Music Movie
Florian Babikian, Vincent Bayoux, Victor Caire, Théophile Dufresne, Gabriel Grapperon, Lucas Navarro // France // 2016 // 06:50 min
Computer Animation // Comedy, Tragedy
Farnoosh Samadi // Iran, Italy // 2017 // 14:28 min
Jobie Nam // United Kingdom // 2014 // 03:50 min
Jonatan Etzler // Sweden // 2018 // 28:14 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama, Thriller
Evgenia Golubeva // Russian Federation // 2005 // 03:14 min
Animation, Children Film // Slapstick
Thea Sparmeier, Jakob Werner, Pauline Cremer // Germany // 2021 // 05:19 min
Animation, Documentary // Coming of Age
Daan Velsink, Joost Lieuwma // Netherlands // 2016 // 02:50 min
Animation, Live Action // Comedy, Dance Film
Alvaro León Rodriguez // Spain // 2015 // 03:02 min
Experimental Film // Comedy, Tragedy
Bill Plympton // USA // 2004 // 04:30 min
Edmunds Jansons // Latvia // 2021 // 05:30 min
Bill Plympton // USA // 2006 // 05:45 min
Bernhard Wenger // Austria // 2018 // 12:45 min
Kyoko Miyake // Germany // 2011 // 10:50 min
Documentary
Kristina Magdalena Henn // Germany // 2007 // 03:04 min
Live Action // Western
Betina Kuntzsch // Germany // 2018 // 14:33 min
Kim Allamand // Switzerland // 2022 // 19:53 min
Live Action // Drama, Comedy, Dance Film
Juan Pablo Zaramella // Argentina // 2018 // 03:11 min
Noa Berman-Herzberg, Osi Wald // Israel // 2021 // 17:40 min
Sem Assink // Netherlands // 2022 // 02:15 min
Andrei Sitari, Simon Duong van Huyen, Joël Durand, Thibault Leclerq, Valentin Lucas // France // 2018 // 08:00 min
Oscar Malet, Camille Jalabert, Léo Brunel // France // 2018 // 06:01 min
Animation // Comedy, Slapstick
Nicolas Capitaine, Céline Desoutter, Lucas Durkheim, Léni Marotte // France // 2017 // 06:15 min
Animation // Drama, Thriller
Alma Buddecke, Marleen Valien // Germany // 2019 // 07:41 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Comedy
Bill Plympton // USA // 2008 // 05:50 min
Marcel Tigchelaar // Netherlands // 2017 // 02:15 min
Nicolas Fattouh // Libanon, Qatar, Germany // 2020 // 09:55 min
Animation // Drama, Tragedy
Sverre Fredriksen // Netherlands // 2019 // 02:15 min
Maissa Lihedheb (director producer), Sailesh Naidu (producer, creator), Lamin Leroy Gibba (writer, actor, producer) // Germany // 2022 // 18:52 min
Jan Verbeek // Germany, Japan // 2005 // 01:50 min
Documentary, Experimental Film // Art Film
Florian Brauch, Matthieu Pujol, Kim Tailhades, Yohan Thireau, Romain Thirion // France // 2017 // 06:22 min
Christina Choe // USA // 2011 // 17:48 min
Jonatan Etzler // Sweden // 2015 // 03:17 min
Jan-Dirk Bouw // Netherlands // 2013 // 12:26 min
Gabriel Bihina Arrahnio // Germany // 2022 // 22:51 min
Tobias Rud // Denmark, Canada // 2021 // 09:20 min
Mattias Löw // Sweden // 2011 // 02:41 min
Documentary // Installation, Performance
Anne Isensee // Germany // 2019 // 02:00 min
Animation // Comedy, Musical, Poetry
Evalds Lacis // Latvia // 2013 // 10:00 min
Élise Auffray // France // 2014 // 02:30 min
Animation, Experimental Film // Art Film
Alexander Gratzer // Austria // 2015 // 02:23 min
Clara Zoë My-Linh von Arnim // Germany // 2020 // 06:04 min
Coming of Age, Drama, Comedy
Alexander Gratzer // Austria, Hungary // 2022 // 08:09 min
Animation // Coming of Age, Drama, Comedy
Jimmy Olson // Sweden // 2012 // 10:00 min
Comedy, Thriller
Matheus Farias, Enock Carvalho Pimentel // Brazil // 2020 // 20:00 min
Joost van den Bosch, Erik Verkerk // Netherlands // 2020 // 02:20 min
Anne Isensee // Germany // 2022 // 07:05 min
Camille-Elvis Théry // France // 2008 // 08:30 min
Gary Fouchy, Jeremy Guerrieri, Paul Jaulmes, Nicolas Leroy, Leslie Martin, Maud Sertour, Alexandre Toufaili // France // 2010 // 04:25 min
Nadia Parfan // Ukraine // 2023 // 05:53 min
Markéta Kubátová Smolíková // Czech Republic // 2019 // 08:53 min
Boris Vassalo, Jérémie Poppe // France // 2015 // 02:20 min
Léo Bigiaoui // France // 2017 // 03:00 min
Abdenoure Ziane // France // 2020 // 18:02 min
Children Film, Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama
Donato Sansone // France // 2016 // 04:11 min
Animation, Live Action // Political Film
Matthew Moore // Australia // 2011 // 13:00 min
Benjamin Pfohl // Germany // 2019 // 13:58 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Science Fiction, Thriller
Kimmo Yläkäs // Finland // 2013 // 12:42 min
Daniel Nocke // Germany // 2006 // 04:56 min
Animation // Grotesqueness
Joseph Roberts // United Kingdom // 2020 // 05:57 min
Michael Frei // Switzerland // 2019 // 09:00 min
Simon Ostermann // Germany // 2018 // 01:21 min
Live Action // satire, Spot
Pola Beck // Germany // 2017 // 09:58 min
Live Action // Comedy, satire
Jannis A. Kiefer // Germany // 2020 // 14:00 min
satire, Tragedy
Alexander Conrads, Emily Ufken // Germany // 2021 // 05:00 min
Animation, Documentary
Regina Welker // Germany // 2012 // 09:05 min
Animation, Children Film // Comedy, Tragedy
Maria José San Martín // Chile // 2010 // 09:59 min
Georges Schwizgebel // Switzerland // 2000 // 04:17 min
Animation // Fantasy, Art Film
Eugène Boitsov // France // 2016 // 04:19 min
Stenzin Tankyong // India, France // 2023 // 14:57 min
Philipp Fleischmann // Germany // 2006 // 01:40 min
James W. Horne // USA // 1937 // 02:20 min
Live Action // Comedy, Slapstick, Western
Clyde Bruckman // USA // 1928 // 03:12 min
Live Action // Comedy, Slapstick
John G. Blystone // USA // 1938 // 02:04 min
// USA // 1929 // 01:53 min
Edgar Livingston Kennedy // USA // 1928 // 04:01 min
Fred Guiol // USA // 1927 // 02:51 min
James W. Horne // USA // 1937 // 02:51 min
Renaud Alcalde // France // 2000 // 03:34 min
Real-Animation // Fantasy, Comedy, Slapstick
Louis Delva // France // 2019 // 10:08 min
Joost Lieuwma // Netherlands // 2013 // 06:38 min
Kelsi Phung, Fabian Corre // France // 2018 // 04:51 min
Paul Emerson // USA // 2012 // 03:30 min
Fabian Tischer // Germany // 2009 // 01:30 min
Computer Animation, Experimental Film // Comedy
Katharina Sophie Brauer // Germany // 2008 // 11:15 min
Martin Krejcí // Czech Republic // 2013 // 20:25 min
Jonathan Elbers // Netherlands // 2015 // 09:00 min
Andreas Hykade // Germany // 2010 // 06:50 min
Animation, Experimental Film // Comedy
Juan Pablo Zaramella // Argentina // 2011 // 06:21 min
Linda Luitz, Wunna Winter // Germany // 2014 // 04:40 min
Animation // Comedy, Whodunit
Ale Damiani // Mexico, Uruguay // 2016 // 05:55 min
Grotesqueness, Political Film, satire
Malin Ingrid Johansson // Sweden // 2023 // 12:50 min
- Illogic // France // 2019 // 01:34 min
Animation, Children Film // Musical
Max Blustin // United Kingdom // 2016 // 03:20 min
Emil Brulin, Hampus Hallberg // Sweden // 2020 // 12:32 min
Jonatan Etzler // Sweden // 2016 // 12:00 min
Fantasy, Comedy
Fadi Hindash // Netherlands // 2015 // 16:00 min
Jonas Riemer // Germany // 2018 // 14:00 min
Animation, Live Action // Drama, Whodunit, Thriller
Jannis A. Kiefer // Germany // 2020 // 08:40 min
Anne Isensee // Germany // 2017 // 01:46 min
Sophie Linnenbaum, Sophia Bösch // Germany // 2016 // 04:00 min
Documentary, Experimental Film // Political Film, satire
Julien Becqer, Éléna Dupresoir, Jules Durand, Viviane Guimarães, Inès Scheiber // France // 2017 // 04:40 min
Daniel Moshel // Austria // 2016 // 05:40 min
Experimental Film // Art Film
Nikki Schuster // Germany // 2016 // 06:50 min
Peter Scholl // Germany // 2015 // 08:30 min
Nazli Doale Jade Baillargeault, Dimitri James, Quang Daniel La, Morgane Lau, Mélanie Pango, Manon Pringault // France // 2018 // 04:33 min
Hugo Caby, Zoé Devise, Aubin Kubiak, Antoine Dupriez, Lucas Lermytte // France // 2020 // 08:17 min
Petros Silvestros // United Kingdom // 2014 // 07:37 min
Borbála Nagy // Germany // 2017 // 13:00 min
Leonard Bahro, Jasper Meiners // Germany // 2014 // 08:00 min
Computer Animation
Natassa Xydi // Greece // 2016 // 16:02 min
Sophie Linnenbaum // Germany // 2017 // 05:30 min
Lasse Holdhus // Germany // 2018 // 05:18 min
Yann Berrai // Germany // 2016 // 05:05 min
Music Video Clip // Music Movie
Dina Velikovskaya // Russian Federation // 2011 // 08:40 min
Nikki Schuster // Germany // 2015 // 05:15 min
Äggie Pak-Yee Lee // Estonia // 2017 // 04:10 min
Mads Eriksen // Norway // 2013 // 16:15 min
Coming of Age, Drama
Atsushi Wada // Japan // 2020 // 02:36 min
Andreas Öhman // Sweden // 2009 // 14:03 min
Paulina Ziolkowska // Poland // 2018 // 04:45 min
Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata // France // 2017 // 04:30 min
Chris Raiber // Austria // 2015 // 16:30 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama, Art Film
Sonja Rohleder // Germany // 2019 // 04:10 min
Bill Plympton // USA // 2017 // 02:46 min
Animation // Music Movie, satire
Animators against War // Russian Federation // 2022 // 03:00 min
Andrea Vinciguerra // United Kingdom // 2019 // 02:39 min
Zoltán Horváth // Switzerland // 2002 // 12:48 min
Fantasy
Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran // France // 2019 // 05:29 min
Elias Weinberger, Ferdinand Ehrhardt // Germany // 2020 // 06:22 min
Elsa van Damke // Germany // 2020 // 07:41 min
Quentin Marmier, Thierry Marchand, François Xavier Chanioux, Emud Mokhberi, Julien Bocabeille, Olivier Delabarre // France // 2007 // 03:00 min
Computer Animation, Children Film // Comedy
Ieva Javaityte // Lithuania // 2011 // 02:52 min
Michael Reichert // Germany // 2008 // 03:55 min
Computer Animation // Drama, Comedy
Alexander Gellner // Germany // 2011 // 01:39 min
Coming of Age
Maarten Koopman // Netherlands // 2011 // 05:40 min
Simone Giampaolo // Switzerland // 2020 // 06:47 min
Animation, Documentary // Poetry, Political Film
Paul Cichon // Germany // 2014 // 04:00 min
Tomer Eshed // Germany // 2008 // 05:05 min
Computer Animation // Fake Doku
Tomer Eshed // Germany // 2016 // 03:33 min
Computer Animation // Comedy, satire
Borbála Nagy // Germany // 2020 // 27:13 min
Live Action // Coming of Age, Drama, satire
Digna von der Put // Netherlands // 2015 // 04:14 min
Animation // Fantasy, Grotesqueness, Music Movie
Igor Pejic // France // 2001 // 04:10 min
Live Action // Grotesqueness, Comedy, Science Fiction, Thriller
Markus Kempken // Germany // 2008 // 02:30 min
Animation, Children Film // Grotesqueness
Nikki Schuster // Germany, France // 2011 // 05:39 min
Peter Meister // Germany // 2013 // 08:20 min
Joanna Lurie // France // 2012 // 02:35 min
Guillem Miró // Spain // 2019 // 04:05 min
Arjan Wilschut // Netherlands // 2004 // 03:27 min
Line Klungseth Johansen, Vegard Dahle // Norway // 2022 // 19:40 min
Tobi Auberg // England // 2019 // 03:23 min
Animation // satire, Science Fiction
Jessica Meier, Kilian Feusi, Sujanth Ravichandran // Switzerland // 2022 // 04:02 min
Sophie Linnenbaum // Germany // 2017 // 08:24 min
Ana Hušman // Croatia // 2006 // 09:24 min
Michael Frei // Switzerland // 2012 // 06:00 min
Guillaume Auberval, Léa Dozoul, Simon Gomez, Timothé Hek, Hugo Lagrange, Antoine Laroye, David Lashcari // France // 2016 // 04:38 min
Computer Animation // Drama
Aleksi Salmenperä // Finland // 2020 // 11:17 min
Balder Westein // Netherlands // 2013 // 02:09 min
Real-Animation // Comedy
Alessandro Marinelli // Italy // 2020 // 05:09 min
Petter Holmsen // Norway // 2016 // 12:00 min
Lucas Durkheim // France // 2019 // 05:17 min
Marc Thümmler // Germany // 2008 // 27:00 min
Art Film
Johannes Stjärne Nilsson // Sweden // 2014 // 08:40 min
Max Zähle // Germany // 2010 // 23:41 min
Michela Donini, Katya Rinaldi // Italy // 2013 // 10:12 min
Ben Brand // Netherlands // 2020 // 09:15 min
Astrid Thorvaldsen, Erik Paulsen // Norway // 2017 // 20:47 min
Luka Popadić // Switzerland, Serbia and Montenegro // 2021 // 17:00 min
Francy Fabritz // Germany // 2019 // 08:00 min
Sophie Linnenbaum // Germany // 2017 // 15:00 min
Jan Mettler, Jan-Eric Mack // Switzerland // 2010 // 05:53 min
Live Action // Performance
PES // USA // 2002 // 01:17 min
Animation // Grotesqueness, Comedy, Trash
Gil Alkabetz // Germany // 1997 // 06:37 min
Marlies van der Wel // Netherlands // 2016 // 02:20 min
Animation, Computer Animation, Children Film // Comedy
Anna Lena Spring, Lara Perren // Switzerland // 2021 // 04:19 min
Animation // Coming of Age, Comedy
Natalia Chernysheva // Russian Federation // 2012 // 06:00 min
Animation, Children Film // Art Film
Pepe Danquart // Germany // 1992 // 11:51 min
Amélia Arslane, Marion Evain, Anna Garcia, Camille Roux // France // 2017 // 05:10 min
Animation // Trash
Markus Virpiö // Finland // 2021 // 12:30 min
Claudius Gentinetta // Switzerland // 2018 // 03:40 min
Xavier Douin // France // 2011 // 09:40 min
Sergio Guataquira Sarmiento // Belgium // 2018 // 18:55 min
Daphne Lucker // Netherlands // 2018 // 15:08 min
Coming of Age, Drama, Dance Film
Florent Hill // France // 2018 // 04:14 min
Manuela Vladic-Maštruko // Croatia // 2018 // 07:38 min
Arthur Van Merwijk // Netherlands // 2012 // 03:00 min
Leon Schwitter // Switzerland // 2021 // 13:29 min
Live Action // satire
Elena Walf // Germany // 2015 // 06:50 min
Laurent King // China // 2016 // 15:14 min
Sonja Rohleder // Germany // 2023 // 03:00 min
Max Blustin // United Kingdom // 2018 // 03:34 min
Live Action // Drama, Fantasy
Filip Diviak // Czech Republic // 2020 // 15:00 min
Milan Baulard Ismail Berrahma, Flore Dupont, Laurie Estampes, Quentin Nory, Hugo Potin // France // 2019 // 06:47 min
Alireza Kazemipour // Iran // 2022 // 14:15 min
Victor Velasco // USA // 2020 // 04:34 min
Philipp Scholz // Germany // 2012 // 04:35 min
Can Merdan Dogan // Germany, Turkey // 2021 // 17:49 min
Johannes Bachmann // Switzerland // 2018 // 25:00 min
Vincent Gallagher // Ireland // 2010 // 02:46 min
Anna Theil // Germany // 2020 // 07:38 min
Aike Arndt // Germany // 2007 // 08:40 min
Animation // Tragedy
Jeroen Annokkée // Netherlands // 2010 // 07:35 min
Bill Plympton // USA // 2011 // 02:00 min
Animation // Grotesqueness, Comedy
Kirsikka Saari // Finland // 2018 // 14:40 min
Philip Watts // Australia // 2017 // 01:21 min
Frédéric Doazan // France // 2013 // 02:40 min
Jens Rosemann // Germany // 2021 // 03:33 min
Joni Männistö // Finland // 2011 // 07:21 min
Animation // Grotesqueness, Art Film
Sosi Chamoun // Sweden // 2018 // 05:03 min
Camiel Schouwenaar // Netherlands // 2012 // 13:38 min
Anthony Sneed // USA // 2020 // 05:00 min
Nikki Schuster // Germany // 2014 // 07:00 min
Animation, Computer Animation, Experimental Film // Installation, Art Film
Magnus Igland Møller, Mette Tange, Peter Smith // Denmark // 2020 // 06:59 min
Comedy, satire
Nikki Schuster // Austria, Germany, Iran // 2020 // 06:22 min
Animation, Experimental Film // Art Film, Portrait
Adina Istrate // Norway, United Kingdom // 2015 // 13:30 min
Live Action // Drama, Science Fiction
Matthew Moore // Australia // 2013 // 22:25 min
Carlo Oppermann // Germany // 2022 // 06:09 min
Pooja Gurung, Bibhusan Basnet // Nepal // 2013 // 18:03 min
Luke Patton // USA // 2015 // 04:30 min
Renaldho Pelle // England // 2020 // 07:43 min
Cris Jones // Australia // 2008 // 06:17 min
Tragedy
Pat Herford // Australia // 2009 // 08:20 min
Coming of Age, Comedy
Ole Micha // Germany // 2022 // 03:51 min
Live Action // Comedy, Western
Pierre Perveyrie, Maximilien Bougeois, Marine Goalard, Irina Nguyen-Duc, Quentin Dubois // France // 2017 // 06:45 min
Martin Smatana // Czech Republic, Slovakia // 2019 // 13:10 min
Marjolaine Perreten // Switzerland, France // 2019 // 07:20 min
Philipp Yuryev // Russian Federation // 2008 // 07:30 min
Jacob Frey // Germany // 2014 // 04:40 min
Computer Animation // Coming of Age
André Øvredal // Norway // 2016 // 14:22 min
Conrad Molleson // United Kingdom // 2016 // 05:24 min
Comedy, Music Movie, Poetry
Jamille van Wijngaarden // Netherlands // 2018 // 11:00 min
Dina Velikovskaya // Germany, Russian Federation // 2019 // 07:36 min
Christel Pougeoise // France // 2002 // 04:18 min
Computer Animation, Children Film // Fantasy, Comedy, Music Movie
Erwan Alépée // France // 2017 // 02:45 min
Mascha Halberstad // Netherlands // 2014 // 02:15 min
Cesar Pesquera // Spain // 2013 // 04:50 min
Documentary, Experimental Film
Susana Casares // Spain, USA // 2013 // 14:00 min
Lena von Döhren, Eva Rust // Switzerland // 2023 // 08:30 min
Marion Kellmann // Germany // 2006 // 23:13 min
Live Action // Fake Doku, Grotesqueness
Nina Bisiarina // France, Switzerland // 2019 // 06:52 min
Jean-Loup Felicioli, Alain Gagnol // France // 2015 // 05:50 min
Tim Weimann // Germany // 2016 // 09:00 min
Jorn Leeuwerink // Netherlands // 2022 // 08:17 min
Nico Sommer // Germany // 2011 // 20:00 min
Sander Joon // Estonia // 2015 // 06:11 min
Jérémie Becquer // Denmark // 2018 // 06:03 min
Marc Schleiss, Jörg Edelmann // Germany // 2006 // 05:00 min
Comedy, Science Fiction
Odveig Klyve // Norway // 2021 // 04:20 min
Kerli Kirch Schneider // Estonia // 2019 // 15:00 min
Peter Dietrich // Germany // 2006 // 01:10 min
Gauthier Ammeux, Valentine Baillon, Benjamin Chaumény, Alexandre Dumez, Léa Finucci, Marina Roger // France // 2017 // 07:33 min
Animation // Comedy, Science Fiction, Slapstick
Bill Plympton // USA // 2011 // 01:00 min
Lucas Camps // Netherlands // 2021 // 07:54 min
Clara Stern // Austria // 2016 // 10:18 min
Chiara Fleischhacker // Germany, France // 2018 // 08:25 min
Simon Medard, Camille De Gend // Germany // 2013 // 03:28 min
Lauriane Montpert, Marianne Bergeonneau, Elvira Taussac, Cloé Peyrebrune, Mélina Mandon // France // 2021 // 06:00 min
Isaac King // Canada // 2020 // 11:30 min
Erika Grace Strada // Denmark // 2021 // 03:41 min
Animation // Fantasy, Science Fiction
Timo Katz // Germany // 2006 // 02:23 min
Benjamin Hujawa // Germany // 2019 // 02:58 min
Jakob Werner // Germany // 2021 // 04:39 min
Animation // Political Film, Portrait
Paul Autric, Quentin Camus, Léa Georges, Maryka Laudet, Zoé Sottiaux, Corentin Yvergniaux // France // 2018 // 06:55 min
Matthias Phlips, Nicolas Keppens // Belgium // 2017 // 19:08 min
Animation, Live Action // Comedy, Tragedy
Henriette Rietz // Germany // 2020 // 04:36 min
Marc Andre Reisbig // Norway // 2016 // 04:02 min
Live Action // Fake Doku, Comedy
Roman Kälin, Florian Wittmann, Falko Paeper // Germany // 2014 // 04:06 min
Adrian Silisteanu // Romania // 2016 // 19:36 min
Mahnas Sarwari // Germany // 2020 // 26:47 min
Anne Isensee // Germany, USA // 2021 // 02:45 min
Elham Ehsas // Afghanistan, United Kingdom // 2023 // 12:49 min
Rachel Brown // USA // 2015 // 10:10 min
GÍsli Darri Halldórsson // Iceland // 2020 // 09:00 min
Simon Schneider // Germany // 2022 // 24:50 min
Jonatan Schwenk // Germany // 2022 // 04:25 min
Florian Heinzen-Ziob // Germany // 2016 // 15:00 min
Natalia Chernysheva // France // 2014 // 04:02 min
Corinna Schnitt // Germany // 1997 // 06:25 min
Fake Doku, Grotesqueness, Comedy, Roadmovie