Team

INTERFILM TEAM


Festival Director, CEO
Heinz Hermanns

Festival Producer, CEO
Alexander Stein

Marketing, Sponsoring
Heide Schürmeier (Head), Amina Luc (Assistant)

Assistant Festival Director
Stephanie Hofmaier

Event Management
Anja Benesch, Michael Streitz, Asal Dardan, Sabine Eichstädt

Public Relations
Leyla Discacciati (Head), Elisa Rosi (Assistant), Noosha Dastoori-Lübbe (KuKi)

Website
Jörg Dedering, Carl-Richard Seiffarth, Matthias Groll (Web Editor)

Festival Trailer
Regie: Sven Wegner
Kamera: Oliver Köppel
Schnitt: Clemens Walter, Stefan Reiss
Ausstattung: Antonia Joseph, Denise Lach
Licht: Steffen Zeugner
Model: Anne von Keller
Musik: Sorry Gilberto/Brokof

Festival Documentary
Jan Gonschorek

Graphic Design
Pakt, Sonja Jobs (Cover Design)
Marion Birkefeld (Photography)
Denise Lach (Visuals)

Photographer
Christine Kisorsy

Festival Catalogue
Manja Malz (Head), Franziska Lubke (Assistant), Sabine Eichstädt (2nd Assistant),Tobias Schmid (Layout), Elisabeth Goerl (Translator), Monica Koshka-Stein (Translator)

Guest Coordination + Accreditation
Stephanie Hofmaier (Head), Juho Vainio (Assistant), Patricia Verdecchia (Assistant)

Festival Film Library
Tillmann Allmer
Frauke Knappke

Print Dispatch + Administration
Marie Wilz (Head), Silvia Anna Barrilà (Assistant), Tillmann Allmer

Cinema Coordination + Location Coordination
Galina Amashukeli, Franziska Lubke, Michael Streitz, Sabine Eichstätt

Technical Coordination
Christopher Lenke

Network + Database Adminstration
Christian Gesell

Data Registration
Michael Streitz, Brian Galle, Marie Leonie Weikopf, Ulrike Brunner, Sabine Eichstädt

Children Workshop Team
Gabriela Zorn, Alexander Stein, Ina Driemel, Katharina Schlender, Annika Buchsteiner, Jack Rath, Celia Mehnert, Christoph Keune, Kirsten Weingarten, Kristina Böcher, Matthias Richter, Jörg Wilkendorf, Antonela Vulpe, Veronika Wüst, Anne-Marie Saalbach

eject X Team
Gabriela Zorn, Reiner Gabriel, Anne-Marie Saalbach, Michael Streitz, Jens Crull, Sir Henry, Jörg Wilkendorf, Alexander Stein

Interior Design Babylon Lounge / Festival Office in Babylon Berlin:Mitte
Julie Schäfer

DVD Production
Galina Amashukeli, Sabine Eichstädt, Anne-Marie Saalbach

Accounting
Helmut Schracke, Sabine Eichstädt (Assistant)

Legal Advisor
Michael Zischka

Driver
Doris Beckmann (Coordination), Florian Lange, Patric Schott

Jury Coordination
Asal Dardan, Stephanie Hofmaier, Noosha Dastoori-Lübbe

Coordination Audience Awards
Manja Malz

“Das Kurze Glück” Campaign
Matthias Groll, Michael Blickhan, Marie Leonie Weikopf

Viewing Coordination
Galina Amashukeli

Viewing Team
Heinz Hermanns, Alexander Stein, Stephanie Hofmaier, Galina Amashukeli, Asal Dardan, Tillmann Allmer, Frauke Knappke, Gabriela Zorn, Manja Malz, Christiane Grün, Paul Darmer, Kerstin Altrock, Silvia Anna Barrilà, Ulrike Brunner, Leyla Discacciati, Franziska Donath, Sascha Druschke, Sabine Eichstädt, Christian Gesell, Barbara Granato, Zsuzsanna Kiraly, Paz Lazaro, Tim Logemann, Franziska Lubke, Amina Luc, Julia Primavera, Markus Reuter, Marie-Luise Richar, Vera Ritter, Elisa Rosi, Anne-Marie Saalbach, Andrea Isabell Schwemmer, Julie Schäfer, Michael Streitz, Robert Többe, Marie Wilz

Children Program Presenters
Emma Hütt, Anastasia Barner, Emil Heusinger, Co-Moderation Julia Grün

Program Presenters
Tillmann Allmer, Frauke Knappke, Alexander Stein, Stephanie Hofmaier, Ralf Krämer, Gabriela Zorn, Andrea Isabell Schwemmer, Heinz Hermanns, Andrea Martin, Samuel Martin

Live Synchronisation
Gabriela Zorn, Boris Steinberg, Annick Klug

Support
Sylvia Phipps, Sascha Druschke, Ulrike Brunner, Eva Csipak, Franziska Donath, Katrin Lange, Michael Blickhan, Alamillo Paula, Robert Toebbe, Anna-Katharina Scheidereiter


Festivaltrailer

Party and Events

Pictures

New: "Kurz in Berlin" DVD