Kundenlogin Verleih
Anmelden

interfilm Verleihkatalog

Sisters

Daphne Lucker // Niederlande // 2018 // 15:08 min

Coming of Age, Drama, Tanzfilm

Sprache: Niederländisch, Ohne Dialoge // Untertitel: Ohne Untertitel

Tänzelnden Schrittes bewegen sich die drei Schwestern Seite an Seite durchs Leben. Doch sie sind nicht alleine.

Themen:

#Abhängigkeit   #Beziehung   #Einsamkeit   #Familie   #Fantasie   #Geschwister   #Heilung   #Jugend   #Körper   #Konflikt   #Missbrauch  

In folgenden Kurzfilmprogrammen enthalten

Unbeschreiblich Weiblich

Festivals & Awards:

Keep an Eye Film Academy Festival - The Netherlands, 2018  - Topkapi Films Fiction Award, Haghefilm Digital Audience Award
Netherlands Film Festival - The Netherlands, 2018  -  Fentener van Vlissingen Award for Best Editing, Noorderkroon for Best Student Film
The Netherlands Film Academy, 2018  -  AHK Graduation Awards: Best Graduation Project, AHK Graduation Awards: Audience Award
Eindhovens Film Festival - The Netherlands, 2018  -  Best Editor Award, Best Music Award
Shortcutz Amsterdam Annual Awards - The Netherlands, 2018  -  Best Experimental Film, Best Director, Best Cinematography, Best Editing
Cinedans - The Netherlands, 2019  -  Audience Award Student Competition
International Film Festival Assen - The Netherlands, 2019  -  Best Film KersVers competition
Sehsüchte International Student Film Festival - Germany 2019  -  Best TEEN Short
Short Waves Film Festival - Poland, 2019  -  Best Film Dance Competition, Audience Award Dance Competition
Brussels Short Film Festival - Belgium, 2019  -  Audience Award Generation Competition
Mo & Friese Kinderkurzfilmfestival - Germany 2019  -  Freestyle Award (Best Youth Short) 14+ Competion
Dan.Cin.Lab - France, 2019  -  Grand Prix du Jury
Stories We Dance - Italy, 2019  -  Best Film International Competition, Audience Award International Competition
La Guarimba - Italy, 2019  -  Audience Award International Competition
CILECT Prize 2019  -  2nd Prize, fiction competition
Minikino Film Week - Indonesia, 2019  -  Best Experimental Film International Competition, Youth Jury Award International Competition
Tegenstroom Film Festival - The Netherlands, 2019  -  Best Film of the Festival Short Film Competition
Zinetika Dance Festival - Spain, 2019  -  Best Dance Film Zinetika Dance Festival
Choreoscope Festival - Spain, 2019  -  Best Short Film Short Film Competition
Ringerike International Film Festival - Norway, 2019  -  Best Short Film Short Film Competition, Best Cinematography Short Film Competition, Youth Jury Award Short Film Competition
San Francisco Dance Festival - USA, 2019  -  Best Screendance Film over 10 minutes
UITKORT Film Festival - The Netherlands 2018    
VERS Awards - the Netherlands, 2018    
Cinekid Film Festival - the Netherlands, 2018    
Melkweg Matinee Film Festival - the Netherlands, 2018    
The South African International Film Festival - South Africa, 2019    
JEF Film festival - Belgium, 2019    
Go Short international short film festival - the Netherlands, 2019    
Plein La Bobine - France, 2019    
Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival - Israel, 2019    
Migrations Dance Film Wales - UK, 2019    
Festival Hongerige Wolf - The Netherlands, 2019    
Lago Film Fest - Italy, 2019    
Dance on Camera - USA, 2019    
Sharjah International Film Festival for Youth & Children - United Arabian Emirates, 2019    
Festival international du Nancy- France, 2019    
KUKI international short film festival for children & youth - Germany, 2019    
Sedicicorto international film festival - Italy, 2019    
Film by the Sea - the Netherlands, 2019    
Sans Souci Festival of Dance Cinema- USA, 2019    
Festival de Videodanza de Palma - Spain, 2019
Leeds International Short Film Festival - UK, 2019  -  Award winner
Camerimage Film Festival - Poland, 2019    
Stockholm Dansfilmfestival - Sweden, 2019    
International Marmaris Short Film Festival - Turkey, 2019    
Peterkit International Student Film Festival - Russia, 2019